UBALDO SANCHEZ-MEJIA AND JAMIE MEJIA – CASE RESTRICTED

JAMIE MEJIA AND UBALDO SANCHEZ-MEJIA

~

Jamie and Ubaldo’s case has been restricted as per the NCMEC database.  Thank you to all of those who followed their case.  We will follow up if any updates are received.

~

Lights For Jamie Mejia and Ubaldo Sanchez-Mejia Flier

.

Jamie Mejia Age Progressed to 7 Years Old

Jamie Mejia Age Progressed to 7 Years Old

Jamie Mejia

Date of Birth: June 5, 2005

Hispanic Female

Height: 3’6”     Weight: 30 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Missing: May 19, 2010     From: Portland, OR

Distinguishing Features: Mole on her upper right cheek.

.

.

Ubaldo Sanchez-Mejia Age Progressed to 4 Years Old

Ubaldo Sanchez-Mejia Age Progressed to 4 Years Old

Ubaldo Sanchez-Mejia

Date of Birth: August 24, 2008

Hispanic Male

Height: 2’4”     Weight: 24 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Missing: May 19, 2010     From: Portland, OR

 .

.

.

.

.

Jamie and Ubaldo were allegedly abducted by their mother, Elsy Mejia-Sanchez.  A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Elsy on July 27, 2010.  Jamie and Ubaldo were in the care of the Oregon Department of Human Services at the time of their abduction.

.

Elsy Mejia-Sanchez

Elsy Mejia-Sanchez

Elsy Mejia-Sanchez

Date of Birth: August 8, 1978

Hispanic Female

Height: 5’0”     Weight: 180 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Alias: Elsy Mejia-Puerto

.

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Jamie Mejia and Ubaldo Sanchez-Mejia, please immediately contact the Portland Police Bureau at:

1-503-823-3333

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

USMCC000435LTWH

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 08

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on November 14, 2011.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: