ALEXA GALDAMEZ – ENDANGERED MISSING August 26, 2010 – USMCC000154LTWH – UPDATED 05.22.2013

ALEXA GALDAMEZ

Lights For Alexa Galdamez Flier

.

Alexa Galdamez

Alexa Galdamez

Alexa Galdamez

Alexa Galdamez

Alexa Galdamez

Date of Birth: October 11, 2007

Hispanic Female

Height: 3’6”     Weight: 35 lbs

Hair: Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: August 26, 2010     From: Springdale, AR

ALIAS: Aly Lopez

Distinguishing Features: Pierced Ears

Medical Condition: Alexa suffers from asthma and requires medication to control her condition.

.

Alexa was abducted by her mother, Yesenia Manzano. A felony warrant for Interference with Custody was issued for Manzano on November 23, 2010.  They are believed to be in Mexico.

.

Yesenia Manzano

Yesenia Manzano

Yesenia Manzano

Date of Birth: June 25, 1991

Hispanic Female

Height: 5’6”     Weight: 145 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Distinguishing Features: Tattoos on her right hand and the right side of her upper back.  She may die her hair red.

.

.

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Alexa Galdamez, please immediately contact the Springdale Police Department at:

1-479-751-4542

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

USMCC000154LTWH

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on December 22, 2011.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: