ALEXANDER AND JULIO RIVAS – RECOVERED!

ALEXANDER AND JULIO RIVAS

.

Alexander and Julio have been recovered!  Thank you to all of those who followed their case and helped to bring them home safely.

WELCOME HOME ALEXANDER AND JULIO!

.

Alexander Rivas Age Progressed to 7 Years Old

Alexander Rivas Age Progressed to 7 Years Old

Alexander Rivas

Nickname: Lex or Alex

Alexander Rivas

Alexander Rivas

Date of Birth: June 4, 2004

Hispanic Male

Height: 3’8”     Weight: 42 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Black

Missing: November 26, 2008     From: Longview, WA

.

Julio Rivas Age Progressed to 9 Years Old

Julio Rivas Age Progressed to 9 Years Old

Julio Rivas

Nickname: Cesar

Julio Rivas

Julio Rivas

Date of Birth: January 11, 2003

Hispanic Male

Height: 4’0”     Weight: 48 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Black

Missing: November 26, 2008     From: Longview, WA

.

Alexander and Julio were abducted by their mother, Lorena Rivas.  They may be in southern California.

.

Lorena Rivas

Lorena Rivas

Lorena Rivas

Date of Birth: October 2, 1981

Hispanic Female

Height: 5’0”     Weight: 120 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Alias Last Name: Zavala

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Alexander and Julio Rivas, please immediately contact the Longview Police Department at:

1-360-442-5800

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

 Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse

USMCC000007LTWH

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on December 27, 2011.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: