ACACIA AND JON DUVALL – FAMILY ABDUCTION March 28, 2007 – USMCC000139 – UPDATED 04.15.2014

Acacia and Jon Duvall

Lights For Acacia and Jon Duvall Flier

.

Acacia Duvall Age Progressed to 10 Years Old

Acacia Duvall Age Progressed to 10 Years Old

Acacia Duvall

Date of Birth: December 1, 2003

Biracial Female

Height: 3’4”     Weight: 26 lbs

Hair: Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: March 28, 2007     From: Whittier, CA

.

.

.

.

.

Jon Duvall Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

Jon Duvall Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

Jon Duvall

Date of Birth: October 22, 2000

Biracial Male

Height: 3’5”     Weight: 35 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Missing: March 28, 2007     From: Whittier, CA

Distinguishing Features: He has a scar on his leg.

Nickname: JP

.

.

.

.

Acacia and Jon were abducted by their father, Tyree Duvall.  A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Tyree on May 14, 2009.  They may travel to Mexico.

.

Tyree Duvall

Tyree Duvall

Tyree Duvall

Date of Birth: March 31, 1976

Black Male

Height: 5’6”     Weight: 210 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Acacia and Jon Duvall, please immediately contact the Los Angeles County Sheriff’s Office – Nowalk Station at:

1-562-863-8711

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 09

USMCC000139LTWH

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on January 5, 2012.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: