CHRISTIAN AND VERONICA SANCHEZ – FAMILY ABDUCTION July 8, 2007 – USMCC000267LTWH – UPDATED 06.23.2013

CHRISTIAN AND VERONICA SANCHEZ

Lights For Christian and Veronica Sanchez

.

Christian Sanchez Age Progressed to 8 Years Old

Christian Sanchez Age Progressed to 8 Years Old

Christian Sanchez

Date of Birth: May 12, 2005

Hispanic Male

Height: 2’6”     Weight: 26 lbs

Hair: Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: July 8, 2007     From: Perryville, MO

Nickname: Miguelito

.

.

.

.

Veronica Sanchez Age Progressed to 7 Years Old

Veronica Sanchez Age Progressed to 7 Years Old

Veronica Sanchez

Date of Birth: September 29, 2006

Hispanic Female

Height: 2’2”     Weight: 18 lbs

Hair: Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: July 8, 2007     From: Perryville, MO

 .

.

.

.

.

.

Christian and Veronica were abducted by their father. Miguel Sanchez.  A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Miguel on July 24, 2007.  They may travel to Mexico.

.

Miguel Sanchez

Miguel Sanchez

Miguel Sanchez

Hispanic Male

Height: 5’4”     Weight: 140 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Distinguishing Features: He has a tattoo of a sun on his upper right arm with a scar underneath.

Alias Last Name: Sanchez Carmona OR Carmona Sanchez

 .

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Christian and Veronica Sanchez, please immediately contact the Perry County Sheriff’s Office at:

1-573-547-4576

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

USMCC000267LTWH

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 01

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on January 5, 2012.

5 Responses to “CHRISTIAN AND VERONICA SANCHEZ – FAMILY ABDUCTION July 8, 2007 – USMCC000267LTWH – UPDATED 06.23.2013”

  1. I saw something suspicious to me today at the Aldi’s here in Warrensburg Missouri. A young hispanic girl around the age of 4 in the shopping cart accompanied by 2 hispanic men who were acting very guarded. The did their shopping and checked out. Something about it just seemed strange. The men kept looking around carefully and surrounding the child. I walked out soon after they did and found them very carefully loading their items into a large white van. I went to get in my van and noticed I didn’t see the girl anymore and had noticed there was no where to really belt a child in the van appropriately. The van was older but very well maintained and clean. It had a kitchen in it as well. It was loud when it started. The genteman was rolling back and forth from spanish to english while keeping watch. He pulled out and I had a feeling like something was not right and so I took down the white vehicles license number. I was just looking through this sight and the child I saw has a strong resemblance to Veronica the age modified one. Then I saw the picture of Miquel and there was a very strong resemblance of him and the guy is saw today. Please contact me if this could mean something?

  2. Please look in Festus Mo For these children. CHRISTIAN AND VERONICA SANCHEZ
    I made a report of a “possible siteing.

    Check Facebook , Im fearfull of giving wrong info about this.

  3. He has another picture that can be seen here: http://perrycountymo.us/index.aspx?NID=98

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: