ALEJANDRA, MONSERRAT AND WESLEY RIVERA-ROMERO – FAMILY ABDUCTION January 22, 2005 – USMCC000391LTWH – UPDATED 08.31.2013

ALEJANDRA, MONSERRAT AND WESLEY RIVERA-ROMERO

.

Alejandra Rivera-Romero Age Progressed to 16 Years Old

Alejandra Rivera-Romero Age Progressed to 16 Years Old

Alejandra Rivera-Romero

Date of Birth: October 6, 1996

Hispanic Female

Height: 4’4”     Weight: 89 lbs

Hair: Lt. Brown     Eyes: Black

Missing: January 22, 2005     From: Oxnard, CA

Nickname: Alex and Ali

.

.

.

.

.

Monserrat Rivera-Romero Age Progressed to 11 Years Old

Monserrat Rivera-Romero Age Progressed to 11 Years Old

Monserrat Rivera-Romero

Date of Birth: November 23, 2001

Hispanic Female

Height: 3’3”     Weight: 39 lbs

Hair: Lt. Brown     Eyes: Black

Missing: January 22, 2005     From: Oxnard, CA

Nickname: Monse

Distinguishing Features: She has a scar on her right foot.

.

.

.

Wesley Rivera-Romero Age Progressed to 14 Years Old

Wesley Rivera-Romero Age Progressed to 14 Years Old

Wesley Rivera-Romero

Date of Birth: May 11, 1998

Hispanic Male

Height: 3’11”     Weight: 56 lbs

Hair: Lt. Brown     Eyes: Black

Missing: January 22, 2005     From: Oxnard, CA

Nickname: Wili

 .

.

.

.

.

.

Alejandra, Monserrat and Wesley were abducted by their father, Alejandro Rivera Avina.  An FBI Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution warrant was issued for Alejandro on August 19, 2005.  They are believed to be in Mexico.

.

Alejandro Rivera Avina

Alejandro Rivera Avina

Alejandro Rivera Avina

Date of Birth: January 29, 1965

Hispanic Male

Height: 5’7”     Weight: 180 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

 .

.

.

.

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Alejandra, Monserrat and Wesley Rivera-Romero, please immediately contact the Ventura County District Attorney at:

1-805-662-1755

OR

The FBI (Los Angeles-Ventura, California) at:

1-310-477-6565

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

USMCC000391LTWH

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 01

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on February 27, 2012.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: