TAKODA AND TIANA WEED – ENDANGERED MISSING January 15, 2004 – UPDATED 04.12.2013

TAKODA AND TIANA WEED

Takoda Weed Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

Takoda Weed Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

Takoda Weed

Takoda Weed

Takoda Weed

Date of Birth: November 12, 1997

Biracial (Asian/White) Male

Height: 4’5”     Weight: 80 lbs

Hair: Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: January 15, 2004     From: Portland, OR

Alias Name: Tei Oda

Nickname: Tei Chan

.

Tiana Weed Age Progressed to 10 Years Old

Tiana Weed Age Progressed to 10 Years Old

Tiana Weed

Tiana Weed

Tiana Weed

Date of Birth: March 18, 2001

Biracial (Asian/White) Female

Height: 3’0”     Weight: 50 lbs

Hair: Lt. Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: January 15, 2004     From: Portland, OR

Alias Name: Kiku Oda

Nickname: Kiku Chan

 .

Takoda and Tiana’s parents, Brett Weed and Kyoko Oda, are divorced.  With the courts’ permission, Oda moved back to her native Japan with the children in January 2004.  Brett was supposed to be given visitation time, phone calls and online contact with the children.  Once she arrived in Japan, however, Oda reneged on the custody agreement and cut off Brett’s access to the children.  Brett obtained full legal and physical custody of the children in July 2005.  He has not had any contact with them since they went to Japan, however.

 .

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Takoda and Tiana Weed, please immediately contact the FBI (Portland, OR) at:

1-503-224-4181

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

5

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on February 28, 2012.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: