AUDREY COSTELLO MERINO – CASE CLOSED

AUDREY COSTELLO MERINO

.

Audrey’s case has been removed from the NCMEC Database and subsequently moved to our recovered archives.  Thank you to all of those who followed her case.

.

Audrey Costello Merino

Audrey Costello Merino

Audrey Costello Merino

Nickname: Kit Kat

Date of Birth: February 5, 2011

White Female

Height: 2’4”     Weight: 24 lbs

Hair: Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: May 24, 2011     From: Chino Hills, CA

.

.

.

.

.

Audrey was abducted by her non-custodial father, Joseph Merino.  A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Joseph on October 26, 2012.

.

Joseph Merino

Joseph Merino

Joseph Merino

Date of Birth: January 5, 1989

White Male

Height: 5’11”     Weight: 170 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Audrey Costello Merino, please immediately contact the San Bernardino County Sheriff’s Office at:

1-909-829-7311

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

 Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 05

USMCC000024LTWH

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on March 3, 2013.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: