ABRAHAM CAMPOS – FAMILY ABDUCTION April 15, 2005 – USMCC000138LTWH – UPDATED 05.15.2013

ABRAHAM CAMPOS

Lights For Abraham Campos Flier

.

Abraham Campos Age Progressed to 12 Years Old

Abraham Campos Age Progressed to 12 Years Old

Abraham Campos

Abraham Campos

Abraham Campos

Nickname: Angel

Date of Birth: August 6, 2000

Hispanic Male

Height: 3’6”     Weight: 50 lbs

Hair: Light Brown     Eyes: Green

Missing: April 15, 2005     From: Houston, TX

Distinguishing Features: Abraham has a brown birthmark on his stomach and leg.

Alias Last Name: Najera

.

Abraham was abducted by his non-custodial mother, Fedra Najera.  A warrant was issued for Fedra on September 10, 2012.  They may be with an infant and may still be in the local area, or may have travelled to Mexico.  They also may be travelling in a blue 2000 GMC Sierra with Texas plates AM26474.

.

Fedra Najera

Fedra Najera

Fedra Najera

Date of Birth: December 10, 1974

Hispanic Female

Height: 5’5”     Weight: 125 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Distinguishing Features: Fedra has a tattoo of a strawberry on her ankle.

Alias First Name: Frida, Angel, Angela

Alias Last Name: Herrera

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Fedra Najera, please immediately contact the Houston Police Department at:

1-713-884-3131

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

USMCC000138LTWH

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 08

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on March 5, 2013.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: