SHEIRY DIAZ – MISSING December 6, 2003 – UPDATED 04.12.2013

SHEIRY DIAZ

Sheiry Diaz Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

Sheiry Diaz Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

Sheiry Diaz

Nickname: Chaparra

Sheiry Diaz

Sheiry Diaz

Date of Birth: July 3, 2000

Hispanic Female

Height: 3’0”     Weight: 50 lbs

Hair: Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: December 6, 2003     From: Austin, TX

Distinguishing Features: Sheiry has a scar on her RIGHT leg and a birthmark on her lower back.

 .

Sheiry was abducted by her non-custodial father.  They may travel to Mexico.

 .

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Sheiry Diaz, please immediately contact the Austin Police Department at:

1-512-974-5000

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 09

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on March 5, 2013.

One Response to “SHEIRY DIAZ – MISSING December 6, 2003 – UPDATED 04.12.2013”

  1. I was just wounding if there was a search team lookin for this child . I would like to help in whatever I can

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: