LEONARDO GALINDO AND IXELT GOMEZ – FAMILY ABDUCTION December 6, 2011 – UPDATED 03.06.2013

LEONARDO GALINDO AND IXELT GOMEZ

Leonardo Galindo Post Abduction September 2013

Leonardo Galindo Post Abduction September 2013

Leonardo Galindo

Date of Birth: August 23, 2009

Hispanic Male

Height: 3’2”     Weight: 35 lbs

Hair: Light Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: December 6, 2011     From: Battle Mountain, NV

Distinguishing Features: Leonardo has a large birthmark covering the RIGHT side of his face.

.

.

.

Ixelt Gomez Post Abduction September 2013

Ixelt Gomez Post Abduction September 2013

Ixelt Gomez

Nickname: Vivi

Date of Birth: March 15, 2005

Hispanic Female

Height: 4’3”     Weight: 70 lbs

Hair: Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: December 6, 2011     From: Battle Mountain, NV

 .

.

.

.

.

.

Leonardo and Ixelt were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Maria Gomez Garnica.  A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Maria on March 13, 2012.  They may be in Jalisco, Mexico.

.

Maria Gomez Garnica

Maria Gomez Garnica

Maria Gomez Garnica

Date of Birth: September 25, 1975

Hispanic Female

Height: 5’7”     Weight: 180 lbs

Hair: Light Brown     Eyes: Brown

 .

.

.

.

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Leonardo Galindo and Ixelt Gomez, please immediately contact the Lander County Sheriff’s Office at:

1-775-635-5161

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 06

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on March 6, 2013.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: