JOHN AND KRISTEN NGUYEN – ENDANGERED MISSING April 18, 2002 – UPDATED 03.07.2013

John and Kristina Nguyen

John Nguyen Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

John Nguyen Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

 John Nguyen

Nickname: Tai

Date of Birth: February 14, 1999

Asian Male

Height: 3’0”     Weight: 40 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Missing: April 18, 2002     From: Cincinnati, OH

.

.

.

.

Kristina Nguyen Age Progressed to 14 Years Old

Kristina Nguyen Age Progressed to 14 Years Old

Kristina Nguyen

Nickname: Hang

Date of Birth: June 14, 1997

Asian Female

Height: 3’8”     Weight: 60 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Missing: April 18, 2002     From: Cincinnati, OH

 .

.

.

.

.

John and Kristina disappeared on April 18, 2002.  Their mother, Van Nguyen, left behind notes for her husband and parents, stating that her failed marriage had driven her to death and she was going to kill herself and the children by driving in to the Ohio River.

Van, John and Kristina were last seen the next day when a police officer stopped Van in her car, a green 1997 Pathfinder with Ohio license plates ADH7739, near a boat ramp to the Ohio River, for not dimming her headlights.  The officer noticed two children, presumably John and Kristina sleeping in the backseat of the car.

They were never seen or heard from again.

Authorities launched an extensive search of the Ohio River but turned up no signs of John, Kristina and Van or the car they were driving.  It’s possible that Van may have faked her death and just simply left with the children.  If they are still alive, they may still be in Cincinnati, or Indiana.  There is a possibility that they may leave the country all together.

CAUTION IS ADVISED WHEN APPROACHING THEM.

.

Van Nguyen

Van Nguyen

Van Nguyen

Date of Birth: September 17, 1975

Asian Female

Height: 5’3”     Weight: 110 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

 .

.

.

.

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of John and Kristina Nguyen, please immediately contact the Delhi Township Police Department at:

1-513-922-0060

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 03

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on March 7, 2013.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: