RAUL ORNELAS – RECOVERED!

RAUL ORNELAS

~

Raul has been recovered!  Thank you to all of those who followed his case and helped to bring him home safely!

WELCOME HOME RAUL!

~

Lights For Raul Ornelas Flier

.

Raul Ornelas Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

Raul Ornelas Age Progressed to 13 Years Old

Raul Ornelas

Nickname: Gordo

Raul Ornelas

Raul Ornelas

Date of Birth: December 27, 1998

Hispanic Male

Height: 3’6”     Weight: 35 lbs

Hair: Light Brown     Eyes: Brown

Missing: November 1, 2001     From: Warwick, NY

Distinguishing Features: Raul has a scar on his LEFT foot and a birthmark on his eyebrow.

 .

Raul was abducted by his non-custodial mother, Araceli Barragan.  A felony warrant was issued for Araceli on December 12, 2002.  They may be in Mexico.

.

Araceli Barragan

Araceli Barragan

Araceli Barragon

Date of Birth: June 21, 1979

Hispanic Female

Height: 5’2”     Weight: 30 lbs

Hair: Brown     Eyes: Brown

 .

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Raul Ornelas, please immediately contact the Warwick Police Department at:

1-845-986-3423

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

USMCC000188LTWH

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 03

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on March 8, 2013.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: