LUIS SALDANA-IBARRA – ENDANGERED MISSING March 15, 2009 ~ USMCC000540LTWH – UPDATED 02.12.2015

LUIS SALDANA-IBARRA

Luis Saldana-Ibarra - LF POSTER

~

Luis Saldana-Ibarra Age Progressed to 9 Years Old

Luis Saldana-Ibarra Age Progressed to 9 Years Old

Luis Saldana-Ibarra

Luis Saldana-Ibarra

Luis Saldana-Ibarra

Nickname: Luisito

Date of Birth: November 30, 2004

Hispanic Male

Height: 3’6”     Weight: 38 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

Missing: March 15, 2009     From: Edinburg, TX

 .

Luis was abducted by his non-custodial father, Ricardo Saldana Sanchez.  A felony warrant is on file for Ricardo.  They are believed to be in San Luis Potosi, Mexico.

.

Ricardo Saldana Sanchez

Ricardo Saldana Sanchez

Ricardo Saldana Sanchez

Date of Birth: April 18, 1960

Hispanic Male

Height: 6’0”     Weight: 185 lbs

Hair: Black     Eyes: Brown

.

.

.

.

.

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Luis Saldana-Ibarra, please immediately contact the Edinburgh Police Department at:

1-956-383-7411

OR

The National Center For Missing & Exploited Children at:

1-800-843-5678

USMCC000540LTWH

Parental Child Abduction is Child Abuse 10

Advertisements

~ by LTWH on March 9, 2013.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: